2019 Entries

 Name       Nationality Qualifying 
  1. Tom Hutchison    British   GU 36 2018. 7:08:07. (Dogbreaker: 3:26) 
  2. Steve Mann     Guernsey  GU36
  3. Louise McWilliams British   What hasn't she done?
  4. Chris McClymont  British   GU36 2018 & Round The Rock 2018 
  5. Gary Dalton    Irish    Richmond Parkrun (Haha - very funny)
  6. Dave Watson    Guernsey GU36, Beachy Head marathon 4:12, Dogbreaker 2:42
  7. Jonathan Dorey    Guernsey Gun31 2018.
  8. Glenn Doel     British  Gu36 (multiple)
  9. Pete Wright     Jersey  Round the Rock (Jersey), Coast to Coast (UK, Whitehaven-Tynemouth)
  10. Simon Mackenzie  Jersey  Finisher UTMB, TDS, SDW100, TP100, A100, Lakeland100, RTR x7, et. al
  11. Audrey Reddington    British    GU36 x2, St Illtyds Ultra
  12. Shane Hugill      Jersey    UTMB, TDS x2, Hoka highland Fling x2 
  13. Stephen Cousins   British  Watch http://filmmyrun.com/
  14. Richard Patrick  British  Arc of Attrition 100
  15. Tom Chamberlain     Guernsey  RTTS 2017, TP100 2018 
  16. Dean Cooper    Guernsey GU36, 3xIronman, LCW, The Brutal Triathlon, Guernsey cliff experience.
  17. Mark Hoskins    British  Gu36 2017 3x Greenman Ultra, Greatstrides 65k 
  18. Martin Walker   British   UTMB 2018
  19. Allan Rumbles   British   GUCR, The Spine, Arc of Attrition
  20. Nicky Wilson    British   Multi marathons and Ulswater 21 mile trail race
  21. Pete Morgan    British   CI Grand Slam Champ 2018, ROF 2018, NutCracker, GUN31 2018
  22. Lloyd Wallbridge    Guernsey  Nutcracker 2018  
  23. Lol Hill-Tout    Guernsey    GU36 finisher and Gun 31 finisher
  24. Austin Browne    Irish        Mourne mountain art o niell ultra Morris Mullins ultra
  25. Graham Merfield     British       mountain marathon (Colorado) 4hrs 21m (7-9000ft altitude 
  26. Martyn Roberts  Guernsey      Gun31 2018
  27. Rex Bisson     Guernsey   Gun31 2018
  28. Judith Gamblin    British    Brecon Beacons Mountain Marathon, Extensive MTR Experiencs.
  29. Carolyn Hare     Scottish    Borneo Ultramarathon, Hoka Highland Fling, Back2Endurance
  30. Terry Gardiner   British   GU36 finisher. 
  31. Guy Rogers     Guernsey  Proven Guernsey cliffs experience. 
  32. Tom Shaw      Guernsey    Multiple marathons and RTTS.
  33. Jonny Twofifty   Guernsey  Gun31 2018 finisher.
  34. Ed Rocher      Portugal   GU36 2019
  35. Andy Alford     Guernsey   GU36, Transvulcania, Mont Blanc Marathon
  36. Kirk Bourgaize    Guernsey   Nutcracker 2018 & GU36 2019
  37. Josh Davies      Guernsey   Chester Ultra 50 in 2018 Chester Ultra 100 DNF mile 77 
  38. Mike Brehaut     Guernsey   Dogbreaker 2:47
  39. Brett Bewey     Guernsey   Gun31, Gu36 twice, RTS
  40. George Lupton     British     Highland Fling, 12hr 42vmins (53 miles)
  41. Paul Cooper      British     Cts Dorset ultra
  42. Ben Scott        British     2017 Arc of Attrition, 2017 Chiltern Way (1st), et al.
  43. Timothy Townsend   South African  RTR JSY and Comrades
  44. James Manners    British     MDS, TP100, SDW100, A100, RTR
  45. Francesco Musardo  Italian     GU36, Jersey Ultra
  46. Stuart Moseley    Guernsey   RTTS, Nutcracker, GU36
  47. Jez Cusack         Scottish     Two time finisher of Celtman Extreme Scottish Triathlon (2015 & 2019)
  48. Nicholas Roberts    British     Lulworth Cove Ultra 2019, South Downs Way Ultra 2019 
Invite Sent
  • Richard Moore           Guernsey     3:22 manchester marathon 2018
  • David Fairbrother   Guernsey     Granite Man Triathlon


  • Waiting List

    1. Ben Langlois     Guernsey    Multiple trail ultra marathons 100km 6000m+ 7x GU36 course
    2. Kevin Blann      British      GU36 and Round the rock ultra 2019
    3. Iain Johnstone-Scott   Jersey      Trail Monkeys 100
    4. Rikki De Louche      Jersey      CCC 101km